Technology News, IT News, and Press release service Submit Press Release

Information Tech News & Press Release Distribution

Press release distribution service

Home | Search Global IT News:
IT News & Press Release Distribution:

Optical Transceiver Global Market, By Product & Data Validation, 2016 Analysis and Forecast 2022




(IT-NEWSWIRE.COM, January 31, 2017 ) "According to Publisher, the Global Optical Transceiver market is accounted for $3.15 billion in 2015 and is expected to reach $8.49 billion by 2022 growing at a CAGR of 15.2%. Presently penetrating internet market over the world is prevailing opportunities for the market to flourish, throughout the reach of market extremes. Emerging demand for smart phones, and adoption of mainstream cloud services are the factors favoring the market. Moreover, introduction of smaller and cheaper transceivers in near future will provide further opportunities to market.

For more information about this report: http://www.reportsweb.com/optical-transceiver-global-market-outlook-2016-2022

The Data Centre segment is estimated to grow at rapid pace in near future on account of its connectivity range which is fluctuating over 400 Gbps transmission rate. In addition to this the wavelength of 1,310 nm is emerging with highest CAGR due to emphasized data centre application. North American market is estimated to prevail its dominance over market, whereas, Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest growing region in market due to emerging electronic hubs in the developing regions.

Some of the key players of the Optical Transceiver market include Agilent Technologies, Analog Devices, Broadcom / Broadcom Technologies, Dasan Zhone Solutions, Foxconn Technology Group, Fujitsu, Huawei, Innolight Technology Corporation, Luna Innovations / Advanced Photonix, Menara Networks, Molex / Oplink, NeoPhotonics, Nokia, Photon-X, POLYSYS, Reflex Photonics, Rohm Semiconductor, Santec-Creating Optopia, Source Photonics and Viavi Solutions.

Applications Covered:
- Data Centre
o Intra-Data Centre Connection
o Data Centre Interconnect
- Enterprise
o Enterprise Switching
o Enterprise Routing
- Telecommunication
o Long Haul Network
o Metro Network
o Ultra-Long Haul Network

Form Factors covered:
- CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
- CXP
- QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
- SFF and SFP
- SFP+ and SFP28
- XFP
- Other Form Factors

Distances Covered:
- Less Than 1 Km
- Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km
- Greater Than 10 Km to Less Than 100 Km
- Greater Than 100 Km

Data Rates covered:
- Less Than 10 Gbps
- Greater Than 10 Gbps and Less Than 40 Gbps
- Greater Than 40 Gbps and Less Than 100 Gbps
- Greater Than 100 Gbps

Request Sample Copy at http://www.reportsweb.com/inquiry&RW0001565103/sample

Wavelengths Covered:
- 850nm Band
- 1310nm Band
- 1550nm Band
- Other Wavelengths
o CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
o DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
o BIDI (Bidirectional Wavelength)

Regions Covered:
- North America
o US
o Canada
o Mexico
- Europe
o Germany
o France
o Italy
o UK
o Spain
o Rest of Europe
- Asia Pacific
o Japan
o China
o India
o Australia
o New Zealand
o Rest of Asia Pacific
- Rest of the World
o Middle East
o Brazil
o Argentina
o South Africa
o Egypt

What our report offers:
- Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments
- Market share analysis of the top industry players
- Strategic recommendations for the new entrants
- Market forecasts for a minimum of 7 years of all the mentioned segments, sub segments and the regional markets
- Market Trends (Drivers, Constraints, Opportunities, Threats, Challenges, Investment Opportunities, and recommendations)
- Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations
- Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends
- Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments
- Supply chain trends mapping the latest technological advancements

Company Profiling
12.1 Agilent Technologies
12.2 Analog Devices
12.3 Broadcom / Broadcom Technologies
12.4 Dasan Zhone Solutions
12.5 Foxconn Technology Group
12.6 Fujitsu
12.7 Huawei
12.8 Innolight Technology Corporation
12.9 Luna Innovations / Advanced Photonix
12.10 Menara Networks
12.11 Molex / Oplink
12.12 NeoPhotonics
12.13 Nokia
12.14 Photon-X
12.15 POLYSYS
12.16 Reflex Photonics
12.17 Rohm Semiconductor
12.18 Santec-Creating Optopia
12.19 Source Photonics
12.20 Viavi Solutions

Inquire before Buying at http://www.reportsweb.com/inquiry&RW0001565103/buying

ReportsWeb.com

Priya Sisodia

+1-646-491-9876

sales@reportsweb.com

Source: EmailWire.Com

Source: EmailWire.com

Information Technology Resources
  • Application Software
  • Bioinformatics
  • Computers
  • Computer Games
  • Enterprise Software
  • Graphics/Printing/CAD
  • Hardware/Peripheral
  • industrial Computers
  • Information
  • Internet
  • Multimedia
  • Networking
  • Public Sector
  • Robotics
  • Semiconductor
  • Software
  • Telecommunications
  • Webmaster
  • Information Technology (IT) Advertisement
    Information Technology Sponsors



    Information Technology Publications
    We are pleased to offer you this exciting, new, and entirely free professional resource. Visit our Free Information Technology resource center today to browse our selection of 600+ complimentary Information Technology magazines, white papers, webinars, podcasts, and more. Get popular titles including:

    The Integration Journey—a Field Guide to Enterprise Integration for SOA
    Government Technology\'s Public CIO
    Protecting Content During Business Disruption: Are You Covered?

    No credit cards, coupons, or promo codes required. Try it today!

    Press release distribution service

    ITPresswire.com is part of GropWeb Network, online properties of GroupWeb Media LLC. Copyright GroupWeb Media LLC. All Rights Reserved.

    :: Home: :: Submit Press Release :: Subscribe to News :: Shop Online :: Contact Us :: Help

    For unlimited press release distribution for $99 per month, call (281) 645-4086 or start posting your press releases online at EmailWire.com.
    Copyright 2008 GroupWeb Media LLC
    GroupWeb Media Network

    Aviation-NewsWire | ArtNewsWire | Auction NewsWire | CRM NewsWire | ePhotoNewsWire | Energy Industry | EstateNewsWire | Entertainment-NewsWire.com | Food Beverage News | Glamour NewsWire | Health NewsWire | Hosting NewsWire | i-Auto NewsWire | i-Business News | i-Homeland Security.Com | iMac-NewsWire.Com | i-Press-Release-Service | i-SoftwareNews.com | iT-NewsWire.Com
    | i-TravelNewsWire.Com | MoneyNewsWire.Net | Movie-Stars-News.Com | MSNewsWire.Net | PharmaNewsWire.Com | Publishing-NewsWire.Com | RSSNewsWire.Net | Telecom-NewsWire.Net | Transportation-News.Com | USGovernment-News.Com | WebPosters.Net | Wireless-NewsWire.Com | VoIPNewsWire.Net | XSportsWorld.Net
    ITPresswire.com - Newswire and Press Release service of GroupWeb Media LLC